School bus time table
If you would like your child to use our School bus service or if there is a bus stop you may be interested in that is not included on our routes - please advise the School Office. We are happy to consider any new stops that aren't listed
View detailed route map »
Route 1 Sole:
Morning Pick-up point Afternoon
07:25 Puerto Santiago 17:40
07:30 Playa la Arena, Titsa Bus Stop 17:35
07:35 Lidl, Los Gigantes 17:20
07:40 Alcalá, Titsa Bus Stop 17:10
07:45 Playa San Juan, Alteza Bakery 17:05
07:50 Callao Salvaje, Titsa Bus Stop 17:00
07:55 Bahía Prícipe Hotel, Playa Paraíso 16:50
08:05 Mercadona, Adeje 16:25
08:05 Local Police Station, Adeje 16:25
08:10 El Galeón, Adeje 16:20
08:10 Los Olivos - Adeje 16:20
08:25 Villas del Duque 16:15
08:25 El Duque Shopping Centre 16:15
08:35 Fañabe (Pueblo) 16:35
08:35 San Eugenio Shopping Centre 16:10
08:40 Chayofa 15:55
Route 2 Nieves:
Morning Pick-up point Afternoon
Palm Mar
07:25 El Medano - La Hermita 16:50
El Medano - Montaña Pelada 16:55
07:30 Los Abrigos Titsa 7279 16:50
07:30 Los Abrigos Titsa 7275 16:50
Golf del Sur
07:45 Parque de La Reina
07:50 Vista Hermosa 16:00
07:50 Paradise Park, Los Cristianos 16:00
07:55 Titsa Bus Stop, Los Cristianos 16:00
El Camisón
08:05 Caldera del Rey 16:10
08:10 Laguna Park 16:15
08:15 Balcón del Atlantico 16:15
08:20 Top of Roque del Conde 16:20
08:25 Roque del Conde 16:25
08:25 Rodeo 16:25
08:30 Costa Adeje School 16:30
Prices:
Return One way Single journey
Los Gigantes €145.00 €80.00 €5.00
Callao Salvaje / El Médano €124.00 €67.00 €4.30
Adeje / Fañabé / Golf del Sur €110.00 €57.00 €3.70
Las Americas / Los Cristianos €105.00 €55.00 €3.60
Chayofa €64.00 €35.00 €2.30