SCHOOL BUS as of September 2017
View detailed route map »
Route 1 Sole:
Morning Pick-up point Afternoon
7:35 Lidl, Los Gigantes 5:10
7:30 Playa la Arena, Titsa Bus Stop 5:20
7:40 Alcalá, Titsa Bus Stop 5:00
7:45 Playa San Juan, Alteza Bakery 4:55
7:55 Callao Salvaje, Titsa Bus Stop 4:55
8:00 Bahía Prícipe Hotel, Playa Paraíso 4:45
8:05 Mercadona, Adeje 4:35
8:05 Local Police Station, Adeje 4:35
8:10 El Galeón, Adeje 4:25
8:10 Las Américas (San Eugenio Bajo) 4:15
8:15 El Duque Shopping Centre 4:15
8:20 Villas del Duque 4:15
8:25 San Eugenio Shopping Centre 4:10
8:40 Chayofa 4:00
Route 2 Nieves:
Morning Pick-up point Afternoon
7:30 Palm Mar 5:10
7:50 Las Terrazas – National Police Station 4:05
8:00 Caldera del Rey 4:05
8:05 Laguna Park 4:10
8:10 Balcón del Atlantico 4:15
8:15 Top of Roque del Conde 4:20
8:15 Roque del Conde 4:20
8:20 Rodeo 4:25
8:20 Costa Adeje School 4:30
8:25 Fañabe (Pueblo) 4:35
Route 3 Eva:
Morning Pick-up point Afternoon
7:25 Costa del Silencio 5:25
7:30 Las Rosas 5:20
7:35 Guargacho 5:15
7:50 Golf del Sur 4:50
8:10 Paradise Park, Los Cristianos 4:10
8:15 Titsa Bus Stop, Los Cristianos 4:15
8:20 El Camisón 4:20
8:25 Guardia Civil - Las Américas 4:25
Prices:
Return One way Single journey
Los Gigantes €138.00 €74.00 €4.80
Callao Salvaje €121.00 €64.00 €4.20
Adeje / Fañabé / Golf del Sur €107.00 €55.00 €3.60
Las Americas / Los Cristianos €102.00 €53.00 €3.50
Chayofa €63.00 €34.00 €2.20