Fully authorised by the Spanish authorities.
Education in English for children of all nationalities.
SCHOOL BUS as of September 2017
View detailed route map »

Route 1 Sole:

Morning
Pick-up point
Afternoon
7.30
Lidl, Los Gigantes
5.10
7.35
Playa la Arena, Titsa Bus Stop
5.20
7.40
Alcalá, Titsa Bus Stop
5.00
7.45
Playa San Juan, Alteza Bakery
4.55
7.55
Callao Salvaje, Titsa Bus Stop
4.55
8.00
Bahía Prícipe Hotel, Playa Paraíso
4.45
8.05
Petrol Station, Armeñime
4.30
8.05
Mercadona, Adeje
4.35
8.05
Local Police Station, Adeje
4.35
8.10
El Galeón, Adeje
4.25
8.10
Las Américas (San Eugenio Bajo)
4.15
8.15
El Duque Shopping Center
4.15
8.20
Villas del Duque
4.15
8.25
San Eugenio Shopping Center
4.10
8.40
Chayofa
4.00

Route 2 Nieves:

Morning
Pick-up point
Afternoon
7.30
Palm Mar
5.10
7.50
Las Terrazas – National Police Station
4.05
8.00
Caldera del Rey
4.05
8.05
Laguna Park
4.10
8.10
Balcón del Atlantico
4.15
8.15
Top of Roque del Conde
4.20
8.15
Roque del Conde
4.20
8.20
Rodeo
4.25
8.20
Costa Adeje School
4.30
8.25
Fañabe (Pueblo)
4.35
8.20
Costa Adeje School
4.30

Route 3 Eva:

Morning
Pick-up point
Afternoon
7.30
Las Rosas - Costa del Silencio
5.20
7.50
Golf del Sur
5.00
7.55
San Blas, Golf del Sur
4.50
8.10
Parque de la Reina
4.35
8.15
Paradise Park, Los Cristianos
4.10
8.20
Titsa Bus Stop, Los Cristianos
4.15
8.25
El Camisón
4.20
8.30
Guardia Civil - Las Américas
4.25

Prices:

 
Return
One way
Single journey
Los Gigantes
135.00
72.00
4.70
Callao Salvaje
118.00
62.00
4.10
Adeje / Fañabe / Golf del Sur
105.00
53.00
3.50
Las Americas / Los Cristianos
10.00
52.00
3.40
Chayofa
61.00
33.00
2.10