School bus time table
If you would like your child to use our School bus service or if there is a bus stop you may be interested in that is not included on our routes - please advise the School Office. We are happy to consider any new stops that aren't listed
View detailed route map »
Route 1 Sole:
Morning Pick-up point Afternoon
07:25 Puerto Santiago 17:30
07:30 Playa la Arena, Titsa Bus Stop 17:25
07:35 Lidl, Los Gigantes 17:10
07:40 Alcalá, Titsa Bus Stop 17:00
07:45 Playa San Juan, Alteza Bakery 16:55
07:50 Callao Salvaje, Titsa Bus Stop 16:50
07:55 Bahía Prícipe Hotel, Playa Paraíso 16:40
08:05 Mercadona, Adeje 16:25
08:05 Local Police Station, Adeje 16:25
08:10 El Galeón, Adeje 16:20
08:10 Los Olivos - Adeje 16:20
08:25 San Eugenio Shopping Centre 16:10
08:25 Las Terrazas, National Police Station 16:00
08:40 Chayofa 15:55
Route 2 Nieves:
Morning Pick-up point Afternoon
07:30 Palm Mar 17:10
07:55 Siam Mall 16:00
08:00 Caldera del Rey 16:00
08:05 Laguna Park 16:05
08:05 Balcón del Atlantico 16:05
08:05 Aqualand 16:10
08:10 Top of Roque del Conde 16:10
08:15 Roque del Conde 16:15
08:15 Rodeo 16:15
08:20 Costa Adeje School 16:20
08:25 Fañabe (Pueblo) 16:30
08:30 Villas del Duque 16:35
08:35 El Duque Shopping Centre 16:40
Route 3 Virginia:
Morning Pick-up point Afternoon
07:40 El Medano - La Hermita 16:40
07:45 El Medano - Montaña Pelada 16:45
07:55 Los Abrigos Titsa 7279 16:40
07:55 Los Abrigos Titsa 7275 16:40
08:00 Atlantic, Golf del Sur 16:30
08:05 Golf del Sur 16:32
08:10 Parque de La Reina 16:20
08:20 Vista Hermosa 16:00
08:25 Paradise Park, Los Cristianos 16:05
08:27 Titsa Bus Stop, Los Cristianos 16:08
08:30 El Camisón 16:10
08:35 Zentral Centre 16:15
Prices:
Return One way Single journey
Los Gigantes €145.00 €80.00 €5.00
Callao Salvaje / El Médano €124.00 €67.00 €4.30
Adeje / Fañabé / Golf del Sur €110.00 €57.00 €3.70
Las Americas / Los Cristianos €105.00 €55.00 €3.60
Chayofa €64.00 €35.00 €2.30