Fully authorised by the Spanish authorities.
Education in English for children of all nationalities.
SCHOOL BUS as of September 2016
View detailed route map »

Route 1 Sole:

Morning
Pick-up point
Afternoon
7.30
Lidl, Los Gigantes
5.10
7.35
Playa la Arena, Titsa Bus Stop
5.20
7.40
Alcalá, Titsa Bus Stop
5.00
7.45
Playa San Juan, Alteza Bakery
4.55
7.55
Callao Salvaje, Titsa Bus Stop
4.55
8.00
Bahía Prícipe Hotel, Playa Paraíso
4.45
8.05
Petrol Station, Armeñime
4.30
8.05
Mercadona, Adeje
4.35
8.05
Local Police Station, Adeje
4.35
8.10
El Galeón, Adeje
4.25
8.10
Las Américas (San Eugenio Bajo)
4.15
Eva
Football Stadium, Las Américas
4.05
Nieves
Las Viñas
4.05
Nieves
Guardia Civil, Las Americas
4.05
Nieves
El Camisón, Los Cristianos
4.05
8.15
El Duque Shopping Center
Nieves
8.20
Villas del Duque
Nieves
8.25
San Eugenio Shopping Center
Nieves

Route 2 Nieves:

Morning
Pick-up point
Afternoon
7.45
El Camisón, Los Cristianos
Sole
7.50
Guardia Civil, Las Americas
Sole
7.50
Las Viñas
Sole
7.50
Las Terrazas – National Police Station
4.05
8.00
Caldera del Rey
4.05
8.05
Laguna Park
4.10
8.10
Balcón del Atlantico
4.15
8.15
Top of Roque del Conde
4.20
8.15
Roque del Conde
4.20
8.20
Rodeo
4.25
8.20
Costa Adeje School
4.30
8.25
Fañabe (Pueblo)
4.35
8.30
Chayofa
4.00

Route 3 Eva:

Morning
Pick-up point
Afternoon
7.30
Palm-Mar
5.20
7.45
Golf del Sur
4.45
7.50
San Blas, Golf del Sur
4.50
8.15
Paradise Park, Los Cristianos
4.10
8.15
Playa Graciosa, Los Cristianos
4.10
8.20
Jardines del Sur, Los Cristianos
4.15
8.25
Los Cristianos, Titsa Bus Stop
4.15
8.30
Football Stadium, Las Américas
Sole

Prices:

 
Return
One way
Single journey
Los Gigantes
132.00
70.00
4.60
Callao Salvaje
115.00
60.00
4.00
Fañabe / Adeje
102.00
52.00
3.40
Las Americas / Los Cristianos
98.00
51.00
3.35
Chayofa
60.00
32.00
2.00